Search
Close this search box.
AI-based solution designed to automate personal data discovery and classification
Discover personal data across multiple systems in the cloud or on-premise
Harbor cooperation between DPO, Legal Services, IT and Marketing
Turn data subject request into an automated workflow with a clear insight into data every step of the way
Collaborate with stakeholders and manage DPIA and LIA in real-time with Assessment Automation
Guide your partners trough vendor management process workflow
Identifying the risk from the point of view of Data Subject
Quickly respond, mitigate damage and maintain compliance
Consolidate your data and prioritize your relationship with customers
Privacy portal allows customers to communicate their requests and preferences at any time
Introducing end-to end automation of personal data removal

Latest Blog posts

Learn the terms

General Data Protection Regulation

Here you can find the official content of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) in the current version. All Articles of the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals.

Latest papers

Croatian Supervisory Authority is investigating personal data leak of millions vehicle owners

personal data leak of millions of users

The Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency- AZOP, announced that it has received information about the leak involving personal data of more than one million vehicle owners.

The investigation discovered that 2,444,587 records of 1,195,052 individuals had been leaked from USB memory stick, containing their names, addresses, personal identification numbers (OIBs), social security numbers (JMBGs), birth dates, vehicle registrations, and other information about their vehicles and insurance policies, which marked the biggest GDPR breach so far in Croatia.

AZOP reported that it is conducting supervisory actions over all relevant entities that possess the data affected by the breach to determine who is responsible and how the personal data breach occurred, as well as all other relevant information.

Recently, the Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency has shown increased activity. In April, AZOP issued nine new fines for GDPR violations, totaling €51,000.

A common trend among all supervisory authorities is the gradual formation of specialized supervisory teams, which are better equipped and have clearer guidelines for oversight, so we can assume that this is just one of many cases that AZOP will investigate this year.

Stay tuned for more information as the details of the case become available.

Request a Data Privacy Manager demo

Let us navigate you through the Data Privacy Manager solution and showcase functionalities that will help you overcome your compliance challenges.

Scroll to Top